| Home | About Us | Services | Events | News | Resources | Endeavors |

SITE CATEGORIES
Home
About Us
Services
Events
News
Resources
Legislation
Endeavors

Development Groups

ABERDEEN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
416 Production Street N.
Aberdeen, SD 57401
FAX: 605-229-6839
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.adcsd.com
Jim Barringer, Executive Vice President
2nd Contact: Chris Haar, Technology Coordinator

ALCESTER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 168
Alcester, SD 57001-0168
605-934-2500
FAX: 605-934-2515
E Mail Address:
Gary McKellips, Director
2nd Contact: Owen Buum (605-934-2500)

ALEXANDRIA AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 430
Alexandria, SD 57311-0430
605-239-4306
FAX: 605-239-4595
Tom Bell, President
2nd Contact: Curt Hart, Treasurer

ANDOVER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
13753 415th Ave.
Andover, SD 57422
605-298-5218
Paul Kuep, President

ARLINGTON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 378
Arlington, SD 57212-0378
605-983-5594
Bob Rutten, President
2nd Contact: Tim Holzer, Vice President (605-983-5594)

ARMOUR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 638
Armour, SD 57313-0638
605-724-2370 or 724-2129
Carter Wiese, President
2nd Contact: Mike Carmody, Secretary/Treasurer (605-724-2586)

AURORA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 198
Aurora, SD 57002-0198
605-693-3077 OR 605-693-3522
FAX: 605-693-4389
Mark Gundvaldson, President
2nd Contact: Earl Markwed, Secretary/Treasurer (605-693-3121)

AVON AREA DEVELOPMENT INC.
40566 305th St.
Avon, SD 57315
605-286-3809
Jay Madder, President
2nd Contact: Bill Pier (605-286-3213)

B A S E C – BEADLE AND SPINK ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY INC.
PO Box 68
Yale, SD 57386-0068
605-599-2991
FAX: 605-599-2992
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Web Address: www.basec.org
Lori Hintz, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Andrea Torgerson, Housing Director (605-599-2991)

BELLE FOURCHE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

415 5TH Ave.
Belle Fourche, SD 57717-1435
605-892-2676
FAX: 605892-4633
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.bellefourche.org
Teresa Schanzenbach, Executive Director
2nd Contact: John Jackson, Chairman (605-892-6347)

BERESFORD ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

101 N. 3rd
Beresford, SD 57004
605-763-2008
FAX: 605-763-2329
Jerry Zeimetz, President

BIG STONE CITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 246
Big Stone City, SD 57216-0246
605-862-8121
FAX: 605-862-8109
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Janet Smith, Secretary/Treasurer
2nd Contact: Tim Gapp, President (605-862-8163)

BISON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, INC.
PO Box 328
Bison, SD 57620-0328
605-244-5444
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Lonnie Krause, President
2nd Contact: Kevin Kari (605-244-5411)

BLACK HILLS COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, INC.
PO Box 218, 2885 Dickson Drive
Sturgis, SD 57785-0218
605-347-5837
FAX: 605-347-5223
E-Mail Address: [email protected] or [email protected]
Serving Belle Fourche, Central City, Deadwood, Lead, Newell, Spearfish, Sturgis and Whitewood
Jim Doolittle, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Vickie Harter, Administrative Assistant

BOWDLE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
13439 325th Ave.
Bowdle, SD 57428
605-285-6660
Janet Sandmeier, Secretary

BRANDON DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION, INC.
PO Box 468
Brandon, SD 57005-0468
605-582-6464
FAX: 605-582-7597
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Joel Jorgenson, President
2nd Contact: Chuch Parsons, Secretary/Treasurer (605-582-3224)

BRIDGEWATER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 101
Bridgewater, SD 57319-0101
605-729-2496
Jerry Puweltzki, President
2nd Contact: Mike Fink, Treasurer ( 605 729-2552)

BRITTON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 413
Britton, SD 57430-0413
605-448-5150
FAX: 605-448-2810
E-Mail Address: t [email protected]
Internet Address:
Tom Farber, President
2nd Contact: Susan Wismer, Secretary/Treasurer (605-448-2572)

BROOKINGS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 431,2308 E. 6th St.
Brookings, SD 57006-0431
605-697-8103
F AX: 605-697 -8109
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.brookingseconomicdevelopment.com
Richard Smith, Executive Director

BRYANT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
PO Box 314
Bryant, SD 57221-0314
605-628-2953
Art Erickson, President
2nd Contact: Marlys Chambers, Member (605-628-2041)

BUFFALO – HARDING COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORP.
PO Box 3
Buffalo, SD 57720-0003
605-375-3473
Rayford Anderson, President
2nd Contact: Shirley Mackey, Secretary/Treasurer (605-375-3584)

BURKE BUSINESS PROMOTIONS
PO Box 352
Burke, SD 57523-0352
605-775-2531
FAX: 605-775-2531
Jack Gunvordahl, Co-Chairman
2ND Contact: Jerry Jones, Secretary (605-775-2913)

CANOVA COMMUNITY CLUB
PO Box 174
Canova, SD 57321-0174
605-523-2333 or 605-523-2262
Bill Perrine, President
2nd Contact: Ron Miller, Vice President (605-523-2340)

CANTON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
P.O. Box 3
Canton, SD 57013
605-764-7864
EDC Coordinator: Lisa Alden
Email address: [email protected]
EDC President: John Schutte

CARTHAGE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 147
Carthage, SD 57323-0147
605-772-4419
Joe Pederson, President
2nd Contact: Sue Dillion (605 772-4477)

CASTLEWOOD – SIOUX VALLEY DEVELOPMENT CORP.
PO Box 65, 409 4th Ave. N.
Castlewood, SD 57223-0065
605-793-2375 or 605-793-9500 or 605-793-2555
FAX: 605-793-2538
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.castlewoodcity.com
2nd Contact: Roger Turback, Secretary, Treasurer (605-793-2555)

CENTERVILLE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
2201 State St.
Centerville, SD 57014
605-563-2019
FAX: 605-563-2484
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Bill Hansen, Treasurer
2nd Contact: bonnie DeBondt, Vice President (605-563-2689)

CHAMBERLAIN --LAKE FRANCIS CASE DEVELOPMENT CORP .
115 West Lawler Ave.
Chamberlain, SD 57325-1517
605-734-4418 or 605-734-4419
F AX: 605 734-4418
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Dina Brandt, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Linda Farnsworth, President (605-734-6055)

CLARK INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
120 N. Commercial St.
Clark, SD 57225-1524
605-532-3512
FAX: 605-532-5665
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.clarksd.com
Keith Warren, President
2nd Contact: Thomas LaBrie, Associate Member (605-532-3626)

CLEAR LAKE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 170
Clear Lake, SD 57226-0170
605-874-8207
FAX: 605-874-2570
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Rory Olerud, President
2nd Contact: Dennis Evenson, Secretary (605-874-2111)

COLOME DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 103
Colome, SD 57528-0103
605-842-3232
F AX: 605-842-3231
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Terry Bertram, President
2nd Contact: Dave Wranek, Treasurer (605-842-3680)

COLTON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 66, City Hall
Colton, SD 57018-0066
605-446-3811
FAX: 605-446-3811

CONDE CIVIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
PO Box 135, 15444 411th Ave.
Conde, SD 57434
605-382-5227
Greg Peterson, President
2nd Contact: Cindy Smith, Treasurer (605-382-5923)

CORSICA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 260
Corsica, SD 57328-0260
605-946-5441
FAX: 605-946-5358
Manley Peterson, President
2nd Contact: Leroy Blom, President (605-946-6236)

CRESBARD AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 49
Cresbard, SD 57435-0049
605-324-3619 or 605-324-3273
Monte Kretschrnar, Mayor
2nd Contact: Gene Toennies, Town Board Member (605-324-3381)

CROOKS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 651,309 Western Dr.
Crooks, SD 57020-0651
605-543-5213
FAX: 605-543-6668
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Marv Wieman, President
2nd Contact: Jeff Schmidt, Treasurer (605-543-5660)

CUSTER AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
615 Washington St.
Custer, SD 57730
605-673-2244
FAX: 605-673-3726
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.custersd.com
Greg Mayes, President (605-673-2215
2nd Contact: Darryl Reindl, Chairman (605-745-5534)

DAKOTA DUNES DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
335 N. Sioux Point Rd. #100
Dakota Dunes, SD 57049-5329
605-232-5990
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.dakotadunes.com
Dennis Melstad, President

DE SMET DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 150
De Smet, SD 57231-0150
605-854-3321 or 530-3318
Greg Hiles, President
2nd Contact: Roxy Jensen, Secretary/Treasurer

DEADWOOD ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
108 Sherman St.
Deadwood, SD 57732
605-578-2082 ext. 206
F AX: 605-578-2084
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.deadwood.net
Charles Turbiville, Executive Director

DELL RAPIDS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
500 E. 12th St.
Dell Rapids, SD 57022
605-428-5950
F AX: 605-428-5923
E-Mail Address:
Richard Klein, President
2nd Contact: Roger Sieps, Secretary-Treasurer (605-428-5656 or 428-5267)

DELMONT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 213
Delmont, SD 57330-0213
605-779-2061
FAX: 605-779-2061
E-Mail Address:
Internet Address: www.delmontsd.org
Earla Strid, President
2nd Contact: Don Putnam, Treasurer (605-779-2551)

DOLAND --GREATER DOLAND DEVELOPMENT, INC.
PO Box 326, City Hall
Doland, SD 57436-0326
605-353-6803
FAX: 605-635-6590
Scott Thompson, Treasurer
2nd Contact: Katherine Muxen, President (605-635-6240)

EAGLE BUTTE --FOUR BANDS COMMUNITY FUND, INC.
PO Box 932, 101 S. Main
605-964-3687
FAX: 605-964-3689
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.fourbands.org
Tanya Fiddler, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Mark Shupick, Enterprise Manager (605-964-7300)

EDGEMONT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box A, 412 2nd Ave.
Edgemont, SD 57735-0809
605-662-7422
F AX: 605-662 7922
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Lloyd Reichardt, President

ELK POINT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
PO Box 280
Elk Point, SD 57025-0280
605-356-2465
FAX: 605-356-2336
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.elkpoint.org
Elizabeth Hailey, City Administrator
2nd Contact: James Cody (605-356-2626)

ELKTON --21st CENTURY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 215, 303 Buffalo St.
605-542-5221
FAX: 605-542-2027 or 605-542-2312
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Susan Telkamp, Secretary/Treasurer
2nd Contact: Bernice Nelson, President (605-542-3221)

EMERY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 145,260 N. 3rd St.
Emery, SD 57332-0145
605-449-4711
F AX: 605-449-4270
Dean Christensen, President
2nd Contact: John Janssen, Vice Chairman (605-449-4379)


ESTELLlNE AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 198
Estelline, SD 57234-0198
605-873-2388 (city hall)
FAX: 605-873-2394
Scott Thompson, President

EUREKA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY , INC.
PO Box 134
Eureka, SD 57437-0134
605-284-2130 or 800-387-3527
FAX: 605-284-2130
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.eurekasd.com
Wanda Jundt, Secretary
2nd Contact: Dr. Sherlock Hirning, President (605-284-2875)

FAITH COUNTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 341
Faith, SD 57626-0341
605-967-2242
FAX: 605-967-2246
Randy Thomas, President

FAULKTON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 387
Faulkton, SD 57438-0387
605-598-6285
FAX: 605-598-6285
Vern Hansen, Treasurer
2nd Contact: Virgene Wagner, Director (605-598-6636)

FLANDREAU DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION & COMMERCE
PO Box 342
Flandreau, SD 57028-0342
605-997-2353
FAX: 605-997-2353
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Arlyce Derdall, Administrative Assistant
2nd Contact: jeff Behrens, President (605-997-3704)

FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX TRIBE --ECONOMIC
DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

PO Box 283
Flandreau, SD 57028-0283
605-997-3891
FAX: 605-997-3878
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.fsst.org
Sam Allen, Econ. Dev. Res. Coord.
2nd Contact: Carol Robertson, Asst. Planner

FORT PIERRE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 461
Fort Pierre, SD 57532-0461
605-945-3124
F AX: 605-224-6485
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.fortpierre.com
Day Breitag, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Pat Miller, President (605-945-3124)

FREEMAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 43,183 E. Third St.
Freeman, SD 57029-0043
605-925-4444
FAX: 605-925-7127
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.freemansd.com
Sharon Schamber, Development Coordinator
2nd Contact Lisa Anderson, President (605-925-7092)

GARRETSON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 17
Garretson, SD 57030-0017
605-594-3836
F AX: 605-594-3424
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.garretsonsd.com
John Brinkman, Secretary/Treasurer
2nd Contact: Ron Luke, President (605-594-3420)

GARY --GATE CITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, INC.
PO Box 186
Gary, SD 57237-0186
605-272-5630
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Diane Melby, President
2nd Contact: Roger Berge, Treasurer (605-874-2191)

GEDDES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 75
Geddes, SD 57342-0075
605-337-2381
FAX: 605-337-2381
E-Mail Address:
Lawrence Jaeger, President
2nd Contact: Janice Schuman, Vice President (605-337-3269)

GETTYSBURG WHITLOCK BAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 311, 109 E. commercial
Gettysburg, SD 57442-0311
605-765-2731
FAX: 605-765-2264
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Mandy Luikens, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Mike Schlachter, President (605-765-9417)

GREGORY BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT
PO Box 353
Gregory, SD 57533-0353
605-835-8448
FAX: 605-835-8422
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Jim Scissons, President
2nd Contact: Al Cerney, Secretary (605-835-8270)

GREGORY COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 234
Herrick, SD 57538-0234
605-775-2903
FAX: 605-775-2903
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
2nd Contact: Rod Hartog (605-775-2417) or Duane Umberger, Treasurer (605-775-2477)

GROTON DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP
PO Box 467
Groton, SD 57445-0467
605-397-8464
FAX: 605-397-8497
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Richard Kolker, Partner
2nd Contact: Dennis Larson, Partner (605-397-2680)

HAMLIN COUNTY DEVELOPMENT
17852 447th Ave.
Hazel, SD 57242
605-783-3201
FAX: 605-783-3201
Myron Kuhlman, Chairman

HARRISBURG AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 361
Harrisburg, SD 57032-0361
605-368-5312
FAX: 605-368-5404
Scott DeGeest, President
2nd Contact: Don Nix, Secretary/Treasurer (605-368-5301)

HARTFORD AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 102
Hartford, SD 57033-0102
605-528-3421
FAX: 605-335-1367
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Mike Kane, President
2nd Contact: Todd Pharis, Vice President (605-330-0845)

HECLA CITY ECONOMIC CORPORATION
PO Box 257,304 Pine St.
Hecla, SD 57446-0257
605-994-2311
FAX: 605-994-2571
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Mary Freudenthal, Secretary/Treasurer

HENRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
16654 440th Ave.
Henry, SD 57243-6016
605-532-5514
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Arlen Boehnke, President
2nd Contact: Chuck Engels, Vice President (605-532-5819)

HERREID DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 55
Herreid, SD 57632-0055
605-347-2294
Dean Schwartz, President

HIGHMORE --HYDE COUNTY COMMUNITY DEV. CORP .
PO Box 418
Highmore, SD 57345-0418
605-852-2971
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Spencer Dean, President
2nd Contact: Bob Kilber (605-852-2649)

HILL CITY --HEART OF THE HILLS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
PPO Box 253
Hill City, SD 57745-0253
605-574-2368
FAX: 605-574-2368
E-Mail Address: [email protected]gfoot.com
Mike Verchio, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Dennis Krull, Chairman (605-574-2717)

HITCHCOCK COMMUNITY PLANNERS
19645 394th Ave.
Hitchcock, SD 57348
605-266-2179
FAX: 605-266-2741
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Doug and Teri Martin, President
2nd Contact: Gary and Julie Schmeichel, 1st Vice President (605-266-2528)

HOSMER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
33614 125th St.
Hosmer, SD 57448-5200
605-283-2768
Arnold Wiederrich, Chairman
2nd Contact: Arnold Herrboldt, Secretary (605-283-2225)

HOT SPRINGS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
801 S. 6th St.
Hot Springs, SD 57747-2962
605-745-4140
F AX: 605 745-5849
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.hotsprings-sd.com
Scott Haden, Director
2nd Contact: Skip Thorson (605-745-6748)

HOVEN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT, INC.
PO Box 31
Hoven, SD 57450-0031
605-948-2426
Royce Hackl, Treasurer
2nd Contact: Jerry Brickner, President (605-442-2460)

HOWARD INDUSTRIES
PO Box 725
Howard, SD 57349-0725
605-772-5548
F AX: 605 772-5549
E-Mail Address:
John Vanhove, President
2nd Contact: Pat Maroney, VP (605 772-5786) or Dave Callies (605-772-4561)

HUMBOLDT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 138, 1202 E. North St.
Humboldt, SD 57035-0138
605-363-3309
E-Mail Address:
Joe Krizan, President
2nd Contact: Allen Schmeichel, Vice President

HURLEY AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 254
Hurley, SD 57036-0254
605-238-0680
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Kelly Jorgensen, President
2nd Contact: Tracy Hummel, Secretary/Treasurer 605-238-5385

HURON --GREATER HURON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
375 Dakota Ave. S., Ste. 102
Huron, SD 57350-2400
605-352-0363 or 877-66-HURON
F AX: 605-352-9327
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.huronsd.com
Shawn Lyons, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Barry Cranston, Assistant Director

IPSWICH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 677
Ipswich, SD 57451-0677
605-426-6074
FAX: 605-426-6100
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.ipswich-sd.com
Terry Heinz, President
2nd Contact: Carole Sweeter, Secretary/Treasurer (605-426-6971)

IRENE AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 12
Irene, SD 57037-0012
605-263-3255
FAX: 605-263-3255
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Cleo Waters, President
2nd Contact: Bob Satter, Vice President (605-263-3383)

IROQUOIS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
110 E. Snow St.
Iroquois, SD 57353-2137
605-546-2232
FAX: 605-546-2232
James Lynch, Mayor

ISABEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 31
Isabel, SD 57633-0031
605-466-2121
Jack Reich, Secretary/Treasurer
2nd Contact: Dennis Lindskov (605-466-2112)

KADOKA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
PO Box 58
Kadoka, SD 57543-0058
605-837-2229
F AX: 605-837-1262
E-Mail Address:
Robyn Jones, Finance Officer
2nd Contact: Mary Burnett (605-837-2211)

KIMBALL DEVELOPMENT, INC.
PO Box 2
Kimball, SD 57355-0002
605-778-6725
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Mark Benton, President
2nd Contact: Maynard Konechne, Treasurer (605-778-6939)

LAKE ANDES DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
PO Box 483
Lake Andes, SD 57356-0483
605-487 7632 (press 2)
FAX: 605-487-7651
Joe Schultz, Secretary
2nd Contact: Robert Budavich (605-487-7304)

LAKE PRESTON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 215
Lake Preston, SD 57249-0215
605-847-4411
FAX: 605-847-4322
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.lakepreston.com
Brenda Krahn, Treasurer
2nd Contact: Darin Gullickson (605-983-5012)

LANGFORD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 25
Langford, SD 57454-0025
605-493-6732
Roger Williams, President
2nd Contact: Blair Healy (605-493-6610)

LEAD ECONOMIC AREA DEVELOPMENT (L.E.A.D.)
PO Box 735
Lead, SD 57754-0735
605-584-3546
FAX: 605-722-4368
E-Mail Address:
Serving Deadwood, Lead and Central City
Tom Nelson, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Ron Everett, President (605-722-1520)

LEMMON AREA CHARITABLE & ECONOMIC DEV. CORP .
100 3rd St. W.
Lemmon, SD 57638
605-374-5699
F AX: 605-374-5699
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.lemmonsd.com
Aletha Sperle, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Koreen Anderson, President (605-374-5747)

LENNOX AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 157
Lennox, SD 57039-0157
605-647-4316 or 647-2666
F AX: 605-647-2686
Virgil Musch, President
2nd Contact: Rhonda Beach, Secretary (605-647-2261)

LEOLA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 293
Leola, SD 57456-0283
605-439-3536
Gerald Geffre, President
2nd Contact: Richard Jasmer, Vice President (605-439-3234)

LINCOLN & MINNEHAHA COUNTY ECONOMIC DEV. ASSN.
PO Box 907, 200 N. Phillips. Ave. Ste. 101
Sioux Falls, SD 57101
605-339-0103
FAX: 605-339-0055
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.siouxfallsdevelopment.com
Jeff Eckhoff, Director of Rural Development
2nd Contact: Marshall Drexler, President (605-743-2541, ext 43)

LOWER BRULE SIOUX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
187 Oyate Cir.
Lower Brule, SD 57548-0187
605-473-5561
FAX: 605-473-5606
Michael Jandreau, Tribal Chairman

MADISON --LAKE AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 32,315 S. Egan Ave.
Madison, SD 57042-0032
605-256-0797
FAX: 605-256-3107
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.madisonworks.com
Russ Olson, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Carolyn rudebusch, Administrative Assistant

MARION DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
PO Box 492
Marion, SD 57043-0492
605-648-3761
Scott tieszen, President
2nd Contact: Heidi Ptak (605-648-3511)

MARTIN --BENNETT COUNTY ECONOMIC DEV. CORP .
PO Box 362
Martin, SD 57551-0362
605-685-6904 or 605-685-6643 ext. 2
Doug O’Bryan, President
2nd Contact: Larry Heath, Vice President (605-685-6581)

MARTY --YANKTON SIOUX TRIBE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
PO Box 248
Marty, SD 57361-0248
605-384-3641
FAX: 605-384-5687
William Weddell, Director

MENNO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
PO Box 432
Menno, SD 57045-0432
605-387-2427
FAX: 605-387-2427
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Peggy Thranum, Economic Development Coordinator
2nd Contact: Dale Weiss, President (605-387-5161)

MILAND --SECOND CENTURY DEVELOPMENT, INC.
PO Box 248
Midland, SD 57552-0248
605-843-2115
FAX: 605-843-2113
Ernie Nemec, President
2nd Contact: Shane Finn, Vice President (605-843-2558)

MILBANK --GRANT COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
707 S. 5th St.
Milbank, SD 57252-3010
605-432-6851
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.milbanksd.com
George Smith, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Mark Leddy, President (605-432-4563)

MILLER --ON HAND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
903 E. 4th Street
Miller, SD 57362
605-853-3098
F AX: 605-853-3276
E Mail Address: [email protected]
Curt Johnson, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Barbara Johnson, Exec. Secretary

MINER COUNTY COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION
131 South Main Street
Howard, SD 57349
605-772-5153
FAX: 605-772-5186
E-mail Address: m [email protected]
Web Address: www.mccr.net
Randy Parry, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Mike Knutson, Economic Development Housing Coordinator

MINER COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 399
Howard, SD 57349-0399
605-772-4561
F AX: 605 772-5492
Dave Callies, Director
2nd Contact: Ronald Miller, Secretary/Treasurer (605-523-2340)

MISSION --ROSEBUD ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 236
Mission, SD 57555-0236
605-856-5090
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Egan "Butch" Artichoker, Director

MITCHELL AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 1087
Mitchell, SD 57301-7087
605-996-1140
F AX: 605-996-8273
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.mitchellsd.org
Bryan Hisel, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Teka Rickett, Executive Assistant (605-996-1140)

MOBRIDGE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
212 Main St.
Mobridge, SD 57601
605-845-2387
F AX: 605-845-2500
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.mobridge.org
Corey Baloun, President
2nd Contact: Cindi Volk

MURDO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 47
Murdo, SD 57559-0047
605-669-2492
F AX: 605-669-2665
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
D. J. Mertens, Treasurer
2nd Contact: Brian O’Reilly, Secretary

NEWELL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 699
Newell, SD 57760-0699
605-456-2737
Neil Vollmer, President
2nd Contact: Cheryl Bennett, Treasurer

NORTH EAST SOUTH DAKOTA ECONOMIC CORPORATION
414 Third Ave. East
Sisseton, SD 57262
605-698-7654
FAX: 605-698-3038
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Bob Hull, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Lori Finnesand

NORTH SIOUX CITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 1516
North Sioux City, SD 57049
605-232-4510
F AX: 605-232-6297
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.northsiouxcity-sd.gov
Sue Harlan, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Bruce Odson, President (605-356-2632)

OLDHAM INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 137
Oldham, SD 57051-0137
605-482-8295
FAX: 605-482-8413
David Eykamp, President
2nd Contact: Jean Eykamp, Secretary/Treasurer (605-482-8402)

ONIDA AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 951
Onida, SD 57564-0951
605-258-2769
F AX: 605-258-2572
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Marileen Tilberg, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Brian Ring, President (605-224-6211/work or 605-258-2607/home)

PARKER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, INC.
PO Box 57
Parker, SD 57053-0057
605-297-4453 or 605-297-3647
FAX: 605-297-4453
Mark Joffer, President
2nd Contact: Paul Reynolds, Vice President (605-297-6411)

PARKSTON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
403 W. Cherry St.
Parkston, SD 57366
605-928-3325
F AX: 605-928-3552
Greg Weber, President
2nd Contact: Chuck Murtha, Treasurer (605-928-3361 or 928-3387)

PHILIP CHAMBER OF COMMERCE ECONOMIC DEV. TEAM
PO Box 378
Philip, SD 57567-0378
605-859-2645
F AX: 605-859-2303
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Glenn Parson, President
2nd Contact: David Dick, Vice President

PIERRE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 548, 800 W. Dakota Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501-0548
605-224-6610
F AX: 605-224-6485
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Jim Protexter, Director
2nd Contact: Bob Gray, CEO (605-224-7361)

PIERRE --SOUTH DAKOTA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT GROUP
2420 Erskine
Pierre, SD 57501-3716
605-224-5713
E-Mail Address:
Hadleigh Case, Coordinator

PINE RIDGE --OST -ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
PO Box 669
Pine Ridge, SD 57770-0669
605-867-5771
FAX: 605-867-1471
Wayne Amiotte, Director

PLANKINTONCOMMUNITYDEVELOPMENT
PO Box 482
Plankinton, SD 57368-0482
605-942-7225 or 605-942-7186
FAX: 605-942-7211
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Tony Erpenbach, President
2nd Contact: LeRoy Greenwold, Treasurer (605-942-7370)

PLATTE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 393, 500 S. Main St.
Platte, SD 57369-0393
605-337-3921
E-Mail Address:
FAX: 605-337-3988
Karen Burket, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Tom Deadrick, President (605-337-2532)

POLLOCK AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 417
Pollock, SD 57648-0417
605-889-2498
F AX: 605-889-2498
Troy Hanson, President
2nd Contact: Delores Kluckman, Secretary (605-889-2532)

PRESHO AREA CHAMBER
PO Box 415
Presho, SD 57568-0415
605-895-9445
FAX: 605-895-9424
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Carol Birgen, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Steve Hayes, President (605-895-2595)

RAPID CITY AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP
PO Box 747 , 444 Mt. Rushmore Rd. N .
Rapid City, SD 57701-0747
605-343-1880
FAX: 605-343-1916
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Bob DeMersseman, President
2nd Contact: Terri Haverly, Vice President

REDFIELD DEPARTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
626 Main St.
Redfield, SD 57469-1127
605-472-0660 or 605-472-1391
FAX: 605-472-1309
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.redfield-sd.com
Heather Jordan, Administrative Assistant
2nd Contact: Brad Moore, President (605-472-1600)

ROSCOE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
202 S. Andrew
Roscoe, SD 57471-5201
605-287-4625
FAX: 605-287-4436
Donald Hettick, Chairperson
2nd Contact: Larry Heinz, Vice President, Onaka (605-287-4480)

ROSEBUD SIOUX TRIBE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP .
PO Box 430
Rosebud, SD 57570-0430
605-747-2381
FAX: 605-747-2905
William Kindle, President

ROSHOLT IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
PO Box 157, 20 N. 1st Ave.
Rosholt, SD 57260-0157
605-537-4247
F AX: 605-537 7600
E-Mail Address:
Ron Anderson, President
2nd Contact: Lana Sand, Vice President (605-537-4354)

ROSLYN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 167
Roslyn, SD 57261-0167
605-486-4516
FAX: 605-486-4518
Shelly Deutsch, Secretary/Treasurer
2nd Contact: Lynn Wilson, President

SALEM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 413
Salem, SD 57058-0413
605-425-2990
FAX: 605-425-2045
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Darwin Miller, President
2nd Contact: Brian Roth, Vice President

SCOTLAND --SCOT-DEL, INC.
PO Box 341
Scotland, SD 57059-0341
605-583-4310
FAX: 605-583-4810
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Dr. Curt Johnson, President
2nd Contact: Dick Behl, Treasurer (605-583-2234)

SIOUX FALLS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
PO Box 907
Sioux Falls, SD 57101-0907
605-339-0103
F AX: 605-339-0055
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.siouxfallsdevelopment.com
Dan Scott, President
2nd Contact: Dan Hindbjorgen, Vice President

SISSETON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
518 Veterans Ave.
605-698-7084
FAX: 605-698-7178
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Gordon Nielsen, President
2nd Contact: Bill Nelson, Vice President (605-698-4601)

SISSETON WAHPETON SIOUX TRIBE --PLANNING & DEV. DEPT .
PO Box 717
Agency Village, SD 57262-0717
605-698-4972
F AX: 605-698 7054
Doug Dolney, Director

SOUTH SHORE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
15794 464th Ave.
South Shore, SD 57263
605-756-4949
FAX: 605-756-4407
Gayle Koll, President
2nd Contact: Dennis Flemming, President (605-676-4220)

SPEARFISH ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 550,106 W. Kansas
Spearfish, SD 57783-0550
605-642-3832
F AX: 605-642 7310
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Bryan Walker, Exec. Director
2nd Contact: Steve Williams, President (605-642-2009)

SPENCER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 86
Spencer, SD 57374-0086
605-246-2323
FAX: 605-246-2323
Donna Rudent, Manager
2nd Contact: Chuck Feiner, Treasurer

SPINK COUNTY – GROW SPINK, INC.
PO Box 436
Redfield, SD 57469-0436
605-472-0297
FAX: 605-472-0298
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Craig Johnson, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Norbert Barrie, President (605-897-6589)

SPRINGFIELD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 329
Springfield, SD 57062-0329
605-369-2266
F AX: 605-369-2266
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Sandra Korkow, Community Dev. Coordinator
2nd Contact: James Libis, President (605-369-2349)

STANDING ROCK SIOUX TRIBE
PO Box D
Fort Yates, ND 58538-7202
701-854-7201
F AX: 701-854 7299
Charles Murphy, Tribal Chairman

STICKNEY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY , INC.
PO Box 93
Stickney, SD 57375-0093
605-732-4264
FAX: 605-732-4500
Greg Bormann
2nd Contact: Shannon Tolsma, President

STURGIS INDUSTRIAL EXPANSION CORPORATION
PO Box 218
Sturgis, SD 57785-0218
605-347-4906
FAX: 605-347-5223
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Ron Rosenboom, Executive Coordinator

TABOR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE -DEV. COMMITTEE
PO Box 21
Tabor, SD 57063-0021
605-589-3388
FAX: 605-589-3468
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Dennis Povondra, Chairman
2nd Contact: Leonard Cimpl, Mayor (605-463-2476)

TEA ECONOMIC AREA GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT, INC.
PO Box 43
Tea, SD 57064-0043
605-498-5191
Internet Address:
Mark Peterson, President
2nd Contact: Rob Brandner, Vice President (605-498-5191)

TIMBER LAKE BASIN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
706 8th Ave. w.
Mobridge, SD 57601
888-595-7331
FAX: 605-845-7331
Jim Kessling, President
2nd Contact: Roger Hegre (605-865-3276)

TRIPP DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, INC.
PO Box A
Tripp, SD 57376
605-935-6709
Scott Schelske, President
2nd Contact: Maynard Hieb, Treasurer (605-935-6561)

TULARE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 210
Tulare, SD 57476-0210
605-596-4123
FAX: 605-596-4124
Scott Dornke, President
2nd Contact: Mary Buchholz, Secretary (605-596-4123)

TYNDALL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, INC.
PO Box 454
Tyndall, SD 57066-0454
605-589-3362
FAX: 605-589-4109
Ron Wagner, President
2nd Contact: Julie Schenkel, Vice President (605-589-3350)

VALLEY SPRINGS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 246
Valley Springs, SD 57068-0246
605-757-6287
Harold Arnott, President
2nd Contact: Leonard Mattke, Secretary/Treasurer (605-757-6252)

VERMILLION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
906 E. Cherry St.
Vermillion, SD 57069-1602
605-624-5571
F AX: 605-624-0094
E-Mail Address:
Internet Address: www.vermillionchamber.com
Lisa Ketcham, Executive Director
2nd Contact: Heidi Peterson, Program Manager

VIBORG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 211
Viborg, SD 57070-0211
605-326-5601
Marvin Ackerman, President
2nd Contact: Helen Johnson, Secretary (605-326-5464)

VOLGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 217, 226 Kasan Ave.
Volga, SD 57071-0217
605-627-9113
FAX: 605-627-5865
Steve Groon, President
2nd Contact: Lynette Nelson (605-627-9121)

WAGNER AREA GROWTH
PO Box 40, 106 Sheridan Ave.
Wagner, SD 57380-0040
605-384-3741
FAX: 605-384-5644
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
AI Pirner, Community Dev. Coordinator
2nd Contact: Rick Thaler, Chairman (605-384-3683)

WAKONDA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 189
Vermillion, SD 57069-0189
605-267-2450
FAX: 605-267-2017
Van Moser, President
2nd Contact: Jim Nielsen (605-267-2665)

WALL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
PO Box 432
Wall, SD 57790-0432
605-279-2665
F AX: 605-279-2067
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Dennis Anderson, Chairperson

WATERTOWN --FOCUS WATERTOWN
1200 Mickelson Dr., Ste. 310
Watertown, SD 57201-7103
605-884-0340 or 800-898-6767
FAX: 605-882-0199
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Richard Benda, President
2nd Contact: Craig Atkins, Dir. Business Development

WAUBAY AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 115
Waubay, SD 57273-0115
605-947-4503
FAX: 605-947-4979
Chip Harris, President
2nd Contact: Walt Sinner, Vice President (605-947-4121)

WEBSTER AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 6
Webster, SD 57274-0006
605-345-3159
FAX: 605-345-3509
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Bob Kazmierski, Econ. Dev. Coordinator
2nd Contact: Todd Garry, Secretary/Treasurer (605-345-3609)

WENTWORTH DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 10
Wentworth, SD 57075-0010
605-483-3135
FAX: 605-483-3407
E-Mail Address:
Wayne Backus, Secretary/Treasurer
2nd Contact: Terry Reck, President (605-483-3400)

WESSINGTON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
410 Wessington St. S.
Wessington, SD 57381
605-458-2563
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Vicki Prentice, Coordinator
2nd Contact: Madeline Rogers, Secretary/Treasurer (605-458-2612)

WESSINGTON SPRINGS AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 132
Wessington Springs, SD 57382-0132
605-539-1929
F AX: 605-539-0249
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Lynda Luymes, Dev. Coordinator

WILMOT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 63
Wilmot, SD 57279-0063
605-938-4569
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Marlyn Lindahl, President
2nd Contact: Thea Barlund, Secretary/Treasurer (605-938-4691)

WINNER --SOUTH CENTRAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PO Box 624
Winner, SD 57580-0624
605-842-1551
FAX: 605-842-1551
E-Mail Address: [email protected]
Internet Address:
Keith Goodhope, President
2nd Contact: Lindy Harkin, Director

YANKTON AREA PROGRESSIVE GROWTH, INC.
PO Box 588,218 W. 4th St.
Yankton, SD 57078-0588
605-665-9011
FAX: 605-665-7501
E-Mai1 Address: [email protected]
Internet Address: www.yanktonsd.com
Ron Kraft, Secretary/Treasurer
2nd Contact: Randy Johnson, President (605-665-9611)